Dr. Hang Kyu Park
Last updated: Feb 21, 2024

Dr. Hang K. Park

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of New York At Buffalo School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528243813

Dr. Hang K. Park MD

Internist

He is located at 942 Route 376 Suite 16 in Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, Hyperlipidemia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528243813. Appointment can be made via the phone number (845) 232-8080. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://doctors.healthquest.org/details/937/hang-park-internal_medicine-wappingers_falls?Index=2&Specialties=35. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hang Kyu Park, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hang K. Park.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Hang K. Park

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Hang K. Park

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $105
Novo Nordisk $50
Grifols $21

Other

Food and Beverage $178

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT BUFFALO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2006

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://doctors.healthquest.org/details/937/hang-park-internal_medicine-wappingers_falls?Index=2&Specialties=35

Affiliated practices

Health Quest Medical Practice - Primary Care, part of Nuvance Health
37 Century Blvd
Millerton, 12546 NY
(518) 789-4000
Health Quest Urgent Care, part of Nuvance Health
1100 Route 55
LaGrangeville, 12540 NY
(845) 485-4455

Affiliated hospitals

VASSAR BROTHERS MEDICAL CENTER
45 READE PLACE
POUGHKEEPSIE, 12601 NY
(845) 454-8500

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 14 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Momo Hlaing
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Castle Point Va Hospital Route 9D Castle Point, 12511, NY
Dr. Saisree Kandala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 41 Castle Point Road Wappingers Falls, 12590, NY
Dr. Chandrakant V. Desai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 229 All Angels Hill Road Wappinger Falls, 12590, NY
Dr. Yuliya Borisovna Goldsmith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Va Hudson Valley, Castle Point Campus 41 Castle Point Road Wappinger Falls, 12590, NY
Dr. Mohammad F. Akhter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 13 1285 Route 9 Wappingers Falls, 12590, NY
Dr. Jai K. Jalaj
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite M206 66 Middlebush Road Wappingers Falls, 12590, NY
Dr. Bharati C. Desai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 229 All Angels Hill Road Wappinger Falls, 12590, NY
Dr. Vasudev A. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Va Hudson Valleyhealth Care System Castle-Ponit, 12511, NY
Dr. Elliot M. Levine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite U306 66 Middlebush Road Wappingers Falls, 12590, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Hang Kyu Park accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Hang Kyu Park accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Hang Kyu Park treat?

Dr. Hang Kyu Park provides treatment for Acute Pain, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, Hyperlipidemia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Hang Kyu Park affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Hang Kyu Park is affiliated with VASSAR BROTHERS MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hang Kyu Park?

Dr. Hang Kyu Park's office is located at 942 Route 376 Suite 16 in Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

Does Dr. Hang Kyu Park have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Hang Kyu Park is affiliated with Health Quest Medical Practice - Primary Care, part of Nuvance Health. For the full list of practices see this list.